Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List
<< November

December

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
29 18:30
BENEFICE - Bible Buddies held in St Laurence's Church
 
30

 
1

 
2

3

4 10:00
RAUNDS - Christmas Flower Festival
5 09:30
STANWICK - Priceless
10:00
BENEFICE - Holy Communion via YouTube
10:00
RINGSTEAD - Morning Worship
10:00
HARGRAVE - Holy Communion
12:00
RAUNDS - Christmas Flower Festival
18:00
RINGSTEAD - Carols Round the Tree
6 18:30
BENEFICE - Bible Buddies held in St Laurence's Church
7

8

9 14:00
RAUNDS - St Peter's Academy Christingle Service in church
10 14:00
RAUNDS - Windmill Primary Christingle Service in church
11 15:00
RAUNDS - Messy Church Christmas Party
12 10:00
BENEFICE - Holy Communion via YouTube
10:00
RAUNDS - Morning Worship
10:00
HARGRAVE - Morning Worship
10:00
STANWICK - Holy Communion
15:00
RINGSTEAD - All Age Holy Communion
16:30
STANWICK - Pop-Up Nativity & Carols around the fire pit
13 09:30
RINGSTEAD - Experience Christmas
14:30
RINGSTEAD - Ringstead Primary Christingle Service in church
14

15RAUNDS - Experience Christmas for St Peter's Academy


16RAUNDS - Experience Christmas for St Peter's Academy


17 13:30
RINGSTEAD - End of Term Christmas Service Ringstead Primary
18 09:30
STANWICK - Who Let The Dads Out?
19 09:30
STANWICK - All Age Service
10:00
BENEFICE - Holy Communion via YouTube
10:00
RAUNDS - Holy Communion
10:00
RINGSTEAD - Morning Worship
12:00
RAUNDS - Benefice Christmas Lunch
16:00
HARGRAVE - Nine Lessons & Carols
20

21

22

23

24 15:00
RINGSTEAD - Carols & Readings processing through the village
18:00
RAUNDS - Carols on the Square
22:00
RINGSTEAD - Christmas Communion
23:30
HARGRAVE - Christmas Communion
23:30
STANWICK - Christmas Communion
25Christmas Day
10:00
RAUNDS - Holy Communion
10:00
RINGSTEAD - Holy Communion
26 10:00
BENEFICE - Holy Communion via YouTube
27

28

29

30

31New Years Eve


1New Years Day


 
2 10:00
BENEFICE - Holy Communion via YouTube
 

<< November
This church website is powered by Church Edit